General Chairs:

Hamido Fujita, Iwate Prefectural University, Iwate, Japan

e-mail: HFujita-799@acm.org

Hector Perez Meana, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City, Mexico

e-mail: hmperezm@ipn.mx

 

​Organizing Chairs:

Mariko Nakano, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City, Mexico

e-mail: mnakano@ipn.mx

Andres Hernandez-Matamoros, The University of Tokyo, Chiba, Japan

e-mail: phd.matamoros@gmail.com

 

​Program Chairs:

Gabriel Sanchez-Perez, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City, Mexico
e-mail: caaann@gmail.com

Jun Sasaki, Iwate Prefectural University, Iwate, Japan
e-mail: jsasaki@iwate-pu.ac.jp

 

Publicity Chairs:

Jesus Olivares-Mercado,National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City, Mexico
e-mail: jolivares@ipn.mx

Lidia Prudente-Tixteco, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City, Mexico
e-mail: lidtix@gmail.com

 

Program Committee:

Aldo Hernandez-Suarez

Alexander Vazhenin

Ali Selamat

Andreas Fuchs

Andres Hernandez-Matamoros

Andrés Ortiz

Aniello Minutolo

Anis Yazidi

Anna Maria Di Sciullo

Antonio Arista-Jalife

Anusuyah Subbarao

Azreen Azman

Badran Raddaoui

Bayrem Triki

Beata Czarnacka-Chrobot

Bencherif Abdelkader

Bipin Indurkhya

Bruno Golosio

Carlos Porcel

Cheah WaiShiang

Chi-Yo Huang

Clemens Schaefer

Daniel Urda

David Fernandez-Amoros

Dmitry Mouromtsev

Duc Nguyen

Edward RolandoNuñez Valdez

Elke Pulvermueller

Emil Pricop

Faizura Haneem

Farah Jemili

Filippo Cavallo

Fouzia Kahloun

Francisco Javier Cabrerizo

Gabriel Sanchez-Perez

Gajo Petrovic

Gang Kou

Giovanni Paragliola

Hamido Fujita

Hazila Timan

Hector Perez-Meana

Henrik Tünnermann

Hidekazu Yanagimoto

Hien Nguyen

Hisashi Koga

Horvath Laszlo

Ignacio Turias

Ignacio Javier Pérez

Igor Kotenko

Igor Saenko

Imen Marsit

Inmaculada Ayala

Jan Kubicek

Jaouhar Fattahi

Jean-Charles Lamirel

Jesus Olivares-Mercado

Jesus Serrano-Guerrero

Jian Wu

Jose Moral-Munoz

Jose-Miguel Horcas

Juan Antonio Morente-Molinera

Kaiyu Dai

Kensuke Onishi

Khalid Nafil

Khalid Sultan

Kovacs Levente

Lam Ho

Laura Fiorini

Laura N.

Laura Garcia-Hernandez

Lawrence Chung

Layth Sliman

Love Ekenberg

Manuel Cedillo-Hernandez

Manuel Cobo

Marco Pota

Marek Penhaker

Marshima Mohd Rosli

Masaru Teranishi

Massimo Esposito

Miroslav Hudec

Mohamed Rawidean Mohd Kassim

Mohamed Tahar Bhiri

Mostafa Alksher

Mourad Kmimech

Muhammad Ayaz

Muhammad 'Arif Mohamad

Mustafa Balsam

Nam Vo

Naoki Mori

Nassereddine Rikli

Natalya Garanina

Nazri Kama

Nhon Do

Nhu-Hang Ha

Norhaslinda Kamaruddin

Nurulhuda Zainuddin

Ole Meyer

Ouajdi Korbaa

Oya Kalıpsız

Peter Breuer

Rabiah Abdul Kadir

Rebaz Nabi

Rebwar Nabi

Rizaain Yusof

Roberto Revetria

Ruben Heradio

Ruben González Crespo

Saadah Hassan

Samer Zain

Samuel Morilla-Gomez

Sana Benzarti

Sani Suleiman

Sardasht M.Mahmood

Sartori Fabio

Sergei Gorlatch

Shafiqur Rehman

Shinpei Matsumoto

Shuang Li

Takeru Yokoi

Taoufik Sakka Rouis

Teresa Tomás

Thang Huynh Quyet

Thanh Binh Nguyen

Thien Nguyen

Thuong Huynh

Tun-Wen Pai

Tzung-Pei Hong

Ummu Hani' Hair Zaki

Vicente García Díaz

Vladimir Zubin

Volker Gruhn

Xing Wu

Yanghua Xiao

Yasser Mohammed

Yury Zagorulko